· Alcoholics Anonymous (Eastham), 6:30 AM, Chapel in the Pines, 220 Samoset Rd, Eastham
· Alcoholics Anonymous (Provincetown), 7:00 AM, Methodist Church, 20 Shank Painter Rd, Provincetown
· Orleans Farmers' Market, 8:00 AM, 21 Old Colony Way, Orleans
· West Tisbury Farmer's Market, 9:00 AM, Grange Hall, State Rd., West Tisbury
· Bass River Farmer's Market, 9:00 AM, Bass River Farmer's Market, 311 Old Main St., South Yarmouth
· Nantucket Film Festival, 9:00 AM, Various locations around Nantucket
· West Dennis Library Tag Sale, 9:00 AM, West Dennis Library, 260 Main St.(Route 28), West Dennis
· Sustainable Nantucket Farmers & Artisans Market, 9:00 AM, Cambridge & North Union Streets, Nantucket
· 46th Annual Drummer Boy Antiques Fair, 9:00 AM, Drummer Boy Park, 773 Route 6A, Brewster
· Provincetown Farmers' Market, 9:00 AM, Commercial St at Ryder Street, Provincetown
· Arts Alive 2019, 10:00 AM, Main Street, Falmouth
· Art in the Village Festival 2019, 10:00 AM, Courthouse Green, 3195 Main Street, Barnstable Village
· Summer Kick Off Demo Day, 10:00 AM, Bass River Marina, 140 Main St. (Route 28), West Dennis
· Family Board Games, 10:00 AM, Hyannis Public Library, 401 Main St, Hyannis
· Origami for All Ages, 11:59 AM, Hyannis Public Library, 401 Main St, Hyannis
· 4th Annual Cape Cod Pride Festival, 11:59 AM, Village Green, Main St, Hyannis
· Terry Brennan, 2:00 PM, Chapin's Bayside, Dennis
· Chris LeBeau, 2:30 PM, The Sailing Cow Cafe, 170 Old Wharf Rd., Dennis Port
· Jim Plunkett Happy Hour, 3:00 PM, The Improper Bostonian, 626 Main St, DennisPort
· High Attitude, 4:00 PM, Parrot Bar & Grille, Cataumet
· Erin Deneen, 4:00 PM, Harwich Inn & Tavern, 77 Route 28, West Harwich
· Cape Cod Classics Saturday Night Cruise, 4:30 PM, Patriot Square, Route 134, South Dennis
· Mike DeAngelis followed by Amy Hart, 4:40 PM, Summer Shanty, 140 Main, West Dennis
· The Vineyard Sound, 5:00 PM, Federated Church, 21 Cooke St, Edgartown
· Tony Bailey, 5:00 PM, Ocean House Restaurant Beach Bar, 425 Old Wharf Rd., Dennis Port
· Taste of the Town 209, 5:30 PM, Wellfleet Preservation Hall
· Paul Lee, 6:00 PM, Stomping Grounds Grille, Buzzards Bay
· Mark Booth:- jazz/pop guitarist, 6:30 PM, Bistro On Main-593 Main St. Chatam
· Jerry Doherty, 7:00 PM, The Bog Pub, Pocasset
· Rosie's Ritzy Revue, 7:00 PM, The Ritz Cafe, 4 Circuit Avenue, Oak Bluffs
· Steve Morgan and the Kingfish, 7:00 PM, Stewart's Seafood Restaurant & Tavern, 4380 Route 6, N. Eastham
· Puffy Elvis, 7:30 PM, Arts Alive Festival Falmouth
· Relics at The Eagle's Nest, 7:30 PM, The Eagle's Nest at Dennis Highlands Golf Course
· Much Ado About Nothing, 7:30 PM, Cotuit Center for the Arts, 4404 Falmouth Rd, Cotuit
· The Soul Session with The GroovaLottos, 7:30 PM, Focsicle, 312 Commercial St, Provincetown
· Paul Good, 8:00 PM, Sopranos Casino by the Sea, Falmouth
· Goat Roper Band - Live Music Cruise, 8:00 PM, Hy-Line, Onset Town Pier, 184 Onset Avnue, Onset
· Fred Clayton Band, 8:00 PM, Harvest Gallery Wine Bar, Dennis Village
· Digney Fignus, 8:00 PM, Grand Cru Wine Bar, Cape Codder Resort, Hyannis
· Larry Campbell & Teresa Williams, 8:00 PM, Payomet Performing Arts Center, 29 Old Dewline Road, North Truro
· Sara Leketa & Lisa Addario, 8:00 PM, Sand Dollar Bar & Grill, 244 Lower County Rd., Dennis Port
· John Morgan, 8:00 PM, Jake Rooney's, 119, Brooks Rd, HarwichPort
· Johnny & The Washashores, 8:00 PM, The Well Tavern + Kitchen, Wellfleet
· Blood Sweat & Tears, 8:00 PM, Cape Cod Melody Tent, 21 W Main St, Hyannis
· Wut It Iz, 8:30 PM, The Loft at the Cove, West Yarmouth
· GINAMARK, 8:30 PM, Ocean House Restaurant, 425 Old Wharf Rd., Dennis Port
· Michael Sullivan Experience, 8:30 PM, Harwich Inn & Tavern, 77 Route 28, West Harwich
· Syndicate, 9:00 PM, British Beer Company, Falmouth
· The Scoobz, 9:00 PM, British Beer Company, Sandwich
· Karaoke Cape Cod with Jeff King, 9:00 PM, Jack's 28 Club, 498 Main St, DennisPort
· Cape Cod Slackers, 9:00 PM, Chapin's Bayside, Dennis
· Andrea, the Judge, and the Sinner, 9:30 PM, The Woodshed, Brewster
· P5, 9:30 PM, The Lanes Bowl & Bistro, Mashpee Commons
· Mr.Gotcha Band, 9:45 PM, Olivers & Planck's Tavern, 960 Main St, YarmouthPort
· The Complaints, 10:00 PM, British Beer Company, Hyannis
· Schuyler Grant, 10:00 PM, Barley Neck Inn, Orleans
· Big Fake and the Moneymakers, 10:00 PM, The Sand Bar, West Dennis
· Dock Dance, 10:00 PM, The Ritz Cafe, 4 Circuit Avenue, Oak Bluffs
|